Ireland
Steve Lennon
“Scuba Steve”
Career titles
2
Career prize money (PDC)
£474,500(≈$636,600)
Age
32
Home town
Carlow
Darts
Bull's 24g
Walk-on
Electric Light Orchestra - Mr Blue Sky
Started playing
2008
Throws
Right
Rankings
51
Events
0
Titles
88–51
W–L
2
Finals
63.3%
Win %
90.18
Average
※ Average of the 138 of 139 matches with data.
29 Oct
Thu
Players Championship 32
Den Bosch
Last 64
£1,250
28 Oct
Wed
Players Championship 31
Den Bosch
Last 128
28 Sep
Mon
PDC UK&IRE TC Holder & AM World Championship Qualifier
Wigan
Semi-final
27 Sep
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 24
Wigan
Last 128
27 Sep
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 23
Wigan
Quarter-final
£750
26 Sep
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 22
Wigan
Quarter-final
£750
26 Sep
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 21
Wigan
Last 16
£350
23 Sep
Wed
Players Championship 30
Den Bosch
Quarter-final
£4,000
22 Sep
Tue
Players Championship 29
Den Bosch
Last 128
26 Aug
Wed
Players Championship 28
Leicester
Last 128
25 Aug
Tue
Players Championship 27
Leicester
Last 128
16 Aug
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 20
Milton Keynes
Last 128
15 Aug
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 19
Milton Keynes
Last 32
£250
15 Aug
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 18
Milton Keynes
Semi-final
£1,000
14 Aug
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 17
Milton Keynes
Last 16
£350
14 Aug
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 16
Milton Keynes
Last 32
£250
29 Jul
Wed
Players Championship 26
Hildesheim
Last 64
£1,250
28 Jul
Tue
Players Championship 25
Hildesheim
Last 64
£1,250
13 May
Wed
Players Championship 16
Leicester
Last 128
12 May
Tue
Players Championship 15
Leicester
Last 64
£1,250
5 May
Tue
Players Championship 14
Hildesheim
Last 64
£1,250
4 May
Mon
Players Championship 13
Hildesheim
Last 128
3 May
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 15
Hildesheim
Last 64
£100
2 May
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 14
Hildesheim
Last 256
2 May
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 13
Hildesheim
Last 256
1 May
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 12
Hildesheim
Last 128
1 May
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 11
Hildesheim
Last 256
14 Apr
Tue
Players Championship 10
Wigan
Last 64
£1,250
13 Apr
Mon
Players Championship 9
Wigan
Last 16
£3,000
31 Mar
Tue
Players Championship 8
Leicester
Last 64
£1,250
30 Mar
Mon
Players Championship 7
Leicester
Last 128
29 Mar
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 10
Leicester
Last 256
28 Mar
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 9
Leicester
Last 256
28 Mar
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 8
Leicester
Last 32
£250
27 Mar
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 7
Leicester
Last 512
27 Mar
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 6
Leicester
Last 128
25 Feb
Wed
Players Championship 6
Leicester
Last 32
£2,000
24 Feb
Tue
Players Championship 5
Leicester
Last 64
£1,250
17 Feb
Tue
Players Championship 4
Wigan
Last 128
16 Feb
Mon
Players Championship 3
Wigan
Last 128
10 Feb
Tue
Players Championship 2
Hildesheim
Last 128
9 Feb
Mon
Players Championship 1
Hildesheim
Last 128
18 Jan
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 5
Milton Keynes
Runner-up
£2,000
17 Jan
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 4
Milton Keynes
Semi-final
£1,000
17 Jan
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 3
Milton Keynes
Last 64
£100
16 Jan
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 2
Milton Keynes
Last 64
£100
16 Jan
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 1
Milton Keynes
Last 256
11 Jan
Sun
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 4
Milton Keynes
Last 32
£2
10 Jan
Sat
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 3
Milton Keynes
Last 128
9 Jan
Fri
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 2
Milton Keynes
Runner-up
£5
8 Jan
Thu
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 1
Milton Keynes
Last 32
£2
Amounts are per-round prize money; winner prizes are not in the official data. Premier League and World Series use points.
Career by season
| Season | Matches | W–L | Win % | Average | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 139 | 88–51 | 63.3% | 90.18 | 0 |
| 2025 | 96 | 44–52 | 45.8% | 91.40 | 2 |
| 2024 | 87 | 40–47 | 46.0% | 92.56 | 0 |
| 2023 | 101 | 51–50 | 50.5% | 93.56 | 0 |
| 2022 | 87 | 40–47 | 46.0% | 92.60 | 0 |
| 2021 | 71 | 33–38 | 46.5% | 93.32 | 0 |
| 2020 | 68 | 35–33 | 51.5% | 94.53 | 0 |
| 2019 | 100 | 48–52 | 48.0% | 93.28 | 0 |
| 2018 | 86 | 47–39 | 54.7% | – | 0 |
| 2017 | 73 | 38–35 | 52.1% | – | 0 |
| 2016 | 21 | 15–6 | 71.4% | – | 0 |
| 2015 | 17 | 10–7 | 58.8% | – | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0–1 | 0.0% | – | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0–2 | 0.0% | – | 0 |
| 2012 | 2 | 0–2 | 0.0% | – | 0 |
| 2011 | 3 | 1–2 | 33.3% | – | 0 |
Averages cover matches from 2019 at non-televised events (televised events have no public data). Sources: results PDC official, averages DartConnect