England
Ian Lever
“Sonic”
Career prize money (PDC)
£8,125(≈$10,900)
Age
63
Home town
Blackburn
Darts
OWN MAKE 18g
Walk-on
JET BY WINGS
Started playing
1975
Throws
Right
Season record
13
Events
0
Titles
5–13
W–L
13
Finals
27.8%
Win %
75.17
Average
30 Oct
Mon
Winmau Challenge Tour 24
Wigan
Last 128
29 Oct
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 23
Wigan
Last 256
29 Oct
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 22
Wigan
Last 256
28 Oct
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 21
Wigan
Last 128
28 Oct
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 20
Wigan
Last 128
22 Jan
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 5
Milton Keynes
Last 256
21 Jan
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 4
Milton Keynes
Last 512
21 Jan
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 3
Milton Keynes
Last 512
20 Jan
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 2
Milton Keynes
Last 256
20 Jan
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 1
Milton Keynes
Last 256
11 Jan
Wed
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 1 Day 3
Milton Keynes
Last 256
10 Jan
Tue
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 1 Day 2
Milton Keynes
Last 512
9 Jan
Mon
UK & Ire Qualifying School Stage 1 Day 1
Milton Keynes
Last 512
Amounts are per-round prize money; winner prizes are not in the official data. Premier League and World Series use points.
Career by season
| Season | Matches | W–L | Win % | Average | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 3–3 | 50.0% | 78.07 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | 9–17 | 34.6% | 73.21 | 0 |
| 2024 | 19 | 4–15 | 21.1% | 72.25 | 0 |
| 2023 | 18 | 5–13 | 27.8% | 75.17 | 0 |
| 2022 | 18 | 10–8 | 55.6% | 77.15 | 0 |
| 2021 | 5 | 2–3 | 40.0% | 78.56 | 0 |
| 2020 | 13 | 5–8 | 38.5% | 77.21 | 0 |
| 2019 | 40 | 22–18 | 55.0% | 75.73 | 0 |
| 2018 | 20 | 5–15 | 25.0% | – | 0 |
| 2017 | 9 | 3–6 | 33.3% | – | 0 |
| 2016 | 7 | 3–4 | 42.9% | – | 0 |
| 2015 | 11 | 7–4 | 63.6% | – | 0 |
| 2014 | 20 | 8–12 | 40.0% | – | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0–2 | 0.0% | – | 0 |
| 2012 | 8 | 1–7 | 12.5% | – | 0 |
| 2011 | 8 | 0–8 | 0.0% | – | 0 |
| 2010 | 28 | 7–21 | 25.0% | – | 0 |
| 2009 | 24 | 7–17 | 29.2% | – | 0 |
| 2008 | 13 | 2–11 | 15.4% | – | 0 |
| 2007 | 6 | 2–4 | 33.3% | – | 0 |
| 2006 | 11 | 3–8 | 27.3% | – | 0 |
| 2005 | 5 | 3–2 | 60.0% | – | 0 |
| 2004 | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% | – | 0 |
Averages cover matches from 2019 at non-televised events (televised events have no public data). Sources: results PDC official, averages DartConnect