Czechia
TOUR CARD
Adam Gawlas
“Flawlas”
Career titles
6
Career prize money (PDC)
£238,450(≈$319,900)
Age
24
Home town
Návsí
Darts
Bull's NL 21g
Walk-on
Imagine Dragons - Eyes Closed
Started playing
2018
Throws
Right
Rankings
50
Events
2
Titles
140–49
W–L
5
Finals
74.1%
Win %
85.95
Average
※ Average of 182 of 189 matches. The 1 matches at televised events are not included (no public data).
11 Dec
Thu
World Championship
London
Last 128
£15,000
16 Nov
Sun
2025/2026 Czech World Championship Qualifier
Prague
Winner
12 Oct
Sun
Winmau Development Tour 24
Wigan
Runner-up
£1,000
12 Oct
Sun
Winmau Development Tour 23
Wigan
Last 256
11 Oct
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 22
Wigan
Last 32
£200
11 Oct
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 21
Wigan
Last 32
£200
7 Sep
Sun
Winmau Development Tour 20
Wigan
Last 16
£300
6 Sep
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 19
Wigan
Last 256
6 Sep
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 18
Wigan
Last 16
£300
5 Sep
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 17
Wigan
Last 64
£75
5 Sep
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 16
Wigan
Last 16
£300
29 Aug
Fri
ET10 - Flanders Darts Trophy
Antwerp
First Round
£1,250
10 Aug
Sun
Euro Tour 14 (Hildesheim) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Semi-final
10 Aug
Sun
Euro Tour 13 (Basel) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Semi-final
9 Aug
Sat
Euro Tour 12 (Budapest) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Last 32
9 Aug
Sat
Euro Tour 10 (Antwerp) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Winner
11 May
Sun
Winmau Development Tour 15
Hildesheim
Last 32
£200
10 May
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 14
Hildesheim
Last 16
£300
10 May
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 13
Hildesheim
Quarter-final
£500
9 May
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 12
Hildesheim
Last 64
£75
9 May
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 11
Hildesheim
Runner-up
£1,000
30 Mar
Sun
Winmau Development Tour 10
Leicester
Last 32
£200
29 Mar
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 9
Leicester
Last 32
£200
29 Mar
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 8
Leicester
Last 64
£75
28 Mar
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 7
Leicester
Semi-final
£750
28 Mar
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 6
Leicester
Last 32
£200
18 Mar
Tue
Players Championship 8
Hildesheim
Last 128
22 Feb
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 4
Milton Keynes
Last 64
£75
22 Feb
Sat
Winmau Development Tour 3
Milton Keynes
Last 16
£300
21 Feb
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 2
Milton Keynes
Quarter-final
£500
21 Feb
Fri
Winmau Development Tour 1
Milton Keynes
Last 128
16 Feb
Sun
Euro Tour 9 (Kiel) East Europe Qualifier
Budapest
Last 16
16 Feb
Sun
Euro Tour 8 (Leverkusen) East Europe Qualifier
Budapest
Last 64
15 Feb
Sat
Euro Tour 7 (Rosmalen) East Europe Qualifier
Budapest
Last 16
15 Feb
Sat
Euro Tour 6 (Sindelfingen) East Europe Qualifier
Budapest
Last 16
15 Feb
Sat
Euro Tour 5 (Graz) East Europe Qualifier
Budapest
Runner-up
2 Feb
Sun
Euro Tour 3 (Riesa) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Semi-final
1 Feb
Sat
Euro Tour 2 (Gottingen) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Last 16
1 Feb
Sat
Euro Tour 1 (Wieze) East Europe Qualifier
Nove Zamky
Quarter-final
20 Jan
Mon
PDC UK Open Amateur Qualifier 2
Milton Keynes
Last 64
20 Jan
Mon
PDC UK Open Amateur Qualifier 1
Milton Keynes
Last 16
19 Jan
Sun
Winmau Challenge Tour 5
Milton Keynes
Last 32
£200
18 Jan
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 4
Milton Keynes
Last 512
18 Jan
Sat
Winmau Challenge Tour 3
Milton Keynes
Last 128
17 Jan
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 2
Milton Keynes
Last 16
£300
17 Jan
Fri
Winmau Challenge Tour 1
Milton Keynes
Last 32
£200
12 Jan
Sun
European Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 4
Kalkar
Last 128
11 Jan
Sat
European Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 3
Kalkar
Last 128
10 Jan
Fri
European Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 2
Kalkar
Last 64
9 Jan
Thu
European Qualifying School Stage 2 Day 1
Kalkar
Last 64
Amounts are per-round prize money; winner prizes are not in the official data. Premier League and World Series use points.
Career by season
| Season | Matches | W–L | Win % | Average | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 167 | 99–68 | 59.3% | 88.49 | 4 |
| 2025 | 189 | 140–49 | 74.1% | 85.95 | 2 |
| 2024 | 134 | 61–73 | 45.5% | 82.79 | 0 |
| 2023 | 152 | 83–69 | 54.6% | 86.93 | 0 |
| 2022 | 170 | 98–72 | 57.6% | 87.89 | 0 |
| 2021 | 114 | 66–48 | 57.9% | 86.26 | 0 |
| 2020 | 59 | 37–22 | 62.7% | 83.32 | 0 |
| 2019 | 41 | 29–12 | 70.7% | 82.01 | 0 |
Averages cover matches from 2019 at non-televised events (televised events have no public data). Sources: results PDC official, averages DartConnect